Corona Summer Strollers

Below are the lists of players for weekends shown. If anyone is interested in playing in a strollers type roll up get in touch with Sue Rath tel 01326 372992. Please be aware that you need to register with Chris Johns, our Club Secretary, before you can play. The rinks are booked for 2–4pm on Saturday and 10am-12noon on Sunday. Teams and rinks will be changed each week so everyone gets a chance to play with different people.

Please let Sue know if you are unavailable to play, as soon as possible.

Saturday 8th August 2020 2 – 4pm 

Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
C Bowden J Hartman W Fowler
D Peacock H Rawlings J Peacock
J Barnard K Horne R Riley
M Green S Rath B Green

Sunday 9th August 2020 10 am – 12 noon

Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Martin Almond D Woodman C Woodman
H Rawlings E Beckton P Bradbeer
L Simpkin J Commerford K Horne
D House E Drysdale D Commerford

 

Saturday 1st August 2020 2 – 4pm

Rink 1                             Rink 2                     Rink 3

J Hartman                      H Rawlings              M Green
B Green                           Mike Coe                 D House
C Bowden                        E Drysdale               S Rath
Maggie Coe                     D Woodman            R Riley

Sunday 2nd August 2020  10am -12 noon

Rink 1                             Rink 2                     Rink 3
L Simpkin                        I Dodd                      D Commerford
P Bradbeer                      E Dodd                    K Horne
J Commerford                 T O’Sullivan             T Hill
L Maunder                       H Rawlings              Martin Almond

Saturday 25th July 2020 2-4 pm
Rink 1               Rink 2                  Rink 3
W Fowler         R Riley                M Green
B Green            L Simpkin          D House
C Bowden        E Drysdale          S Rath
D Woodman   H Rawlings         C Woodman

Sunday 26th July 2020 10 am -12 noon
Rink 1               Rink 2                  Rink 3
E Maunder      T Hill                    D Commerford
S Rath              T O’Sullivan        E Dodd
E Drysdale      H Rawlings          I Dodd
R Riley             P Bradbeer          J Commerford

 

Saturday 11th July 2020 2 – 4pm
Rink 1                             Rink 2                     Rink 3
B Green                           H Rawlings             Marion Almond
J Peacock                        D Peacock               R Riley
E Drysdale                      L Simpkin              Mike Coe
Maggie Coe                    M Green                  W Fowler

Sunday 12th July 2020      10am -12 noon
Rink 1                             Rink 2                     Rink 3
D Woodman                   J Commerford       H Rawlings
E Drysdale                      E Dodd                    D Commerford
T Hill                                I Dodd                    D House
A O’Sullivan                    E Maunder            C Woodman

Saturday 18th July 2020 2 – 4pm
Rink 1                             Rink 2                     Rink 3
S Rath                              Maggie Coe             B Green
H Rawlings                     J Peacock                D Peacock
R Riley                             M Green                  L Simpkin
Mike Coe                         W Fowler                C Bowden

Sunday 19th July 2020      10am -12 noon
Rink 1                             Rink 2                     Rink 3
D Commerford               E Drysdale              J Commerford
A O’Sullivan                    T Hill                       E Maunder
C Woodman                    E Dodd                    D House
T Hill                                 I Dodd                    D Woodman